131103 Infinite One Great Step in Manila

Infinite’s One Great Step World Tour was worth every peso! The boys performed great, pyrotechnics in what felt like every song, the live band (THE LIVE BAND!1!), and the awesome, awesome remixes of their songs. I’m very happy I went! πŸ˜€ Photos under the cut c:

Image

Image

Image

Image(I know they look similar but trust me they’re not hehe)

Image

Drama shot kuno! Haha this is Dongwoo c: I’m sad I didn’t get a lot of clear pictures of him; maybe because he was running around too much for the whole concert? But he was very charismatic, and very good-looking *u*

Image

Image

/insert hysterical fangirl shrieking THIS IS MY SHIP RIGHT HERE.

Image

Image

SIGHS ANGRILY SUNGYEOL YOU GORGEOUS BOY.

Image

Image

Image

Image

I am so mad at this whole solo of Myungsoo, at the bear, at the guitar, AT EVERYTHING.

Image

Image

Image

I have to say, I LOVED the lighting during Sunggyu’s solo, a slow remix of 60 Seconds (I’m right, right?), but it washed everything in a purple light, and… well it still looks so pretty.

Also LOOK A MIRACLE! NO IPADS?! CELLPHONES?! LIGHTSTICKS?!

Image

Image

Image

Image

I’M STILL SHRIEKING. You should’ve heard me to be honest, I AM NOT OVER IT. Best line of the night goes to Sungyeol who went “I wanted to be teddy bear” to Myungsoo. CAN YOU HEAR MY SCREAMS.

Image

Image

DSC_0148

Ugh I think my Dongwoo feels kind of shot up after their concert. He always had such a huge smile on his face.

DSC_0290

My poor excuse of a Sungjong shot I’M SORRY he wasn’t over by the right side often; the most he went I think was when they were giving out the paper airplanes and the stuffed toys. He was so teeny though; he reminded me a lot of my youngest cousin.

DSC_0465 DSC_0502 DSC_0511 DSC_0527 DSC_0533 DSC_0539

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “131103 Infinite One Great Step in Manila

  1. “I am so mad at this whole solo of Myungsoo, at the bear, at the guitar, AT EVERYTHING.”
    sAME MYUNGSOO SHUT UP GO TO YOUR ROOM THINK ABOUT WHAT YOU’VE DONE ETC :)))))))

    NINAAA!!! saveh ng shots mo? 8( they’re really good omg!!!

    • Huhu nakakainis siya nung nagpapa-cute kasi cute??? Although you could tell na medyo dying inside siya HAHAHA

      Thank you!!! Out of a thousand siguro a few dozen Lang ang viable hahaha :)))) I’m looking forward to yours!! Thank you Araneta! ❀️ :)))

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s